Meet the Speakers

Health Facilities Design & Development


Pue Kim Chong
Pue Kim Chong
Director – Infrastructure, Design & Innovation
Tan Tock Seng Hospital (Singapore)
Michael Brydon
Michael Brydon
Chief Executive Officer
The Sydney Children’s Hospital Network
Scott Lisle
Scott Lisle
Acting Chief Executive
Sunshine Coast Hospital and Health Service
Andrew Montague
Andrew Montague
Chief Executive Officer
Central Coast Local Health District
Fiona Wilkinson
Fiona Wilkinson
Redevelopment Director
Central Coast Local Health District
Rod Sprenger
Rod Sprenger
Technology Lead
Victorian Heart Hospital
Wayne Jones
Wayne Jones
Chief Executive Officer
Northern NSW Local Health District
Brenda  Ainsworth
Brenda Ainsworth
National Director Public Hospitals
Calvary Care
Nicole Waldron
Nicole Waldron
Executive Director
Epworth Healthcare
Stephen Ayre
Stephen Ayre
Chief Executive Officer
Metro South Health
David Sinclair
David Sinclair
Executive Director – Capital and Asset Services
QLD Health
Peter Faulkner
Peter Faulkner
Executive Director Bendigo Hospital Project and Chief Nursing and Midwifery Officer
Bendigo Hospital
Cheryl Carr
Cheryl Carr
Deputy Project Director – Royal Hobart Hospital Redevelopment
Department of Health and Human Services Tasmania
Jennifer Saunders
Jennifer Saunders
Fixtures, Furnishings & Equipment Manager
Blacktown and Mount Druitt Hospitals Expansion Projects
Sherri Huckstep
Sherri Huckstep
Chief Experience Officer
The Royal Women’s Hospital
Tracey Shearer
Tracey Shearer
Chief Procurement Officer
QLD Health
Sue Matthews
Sue Matthews
Chief Executive Officer
The Royal Women’s Hospital
Shelley Nowlan
Shelley Nowlan
Chief Nursing and Midwifery Officer
QLD Health
Ben Donaldson
Ben Donaldson
Manager – Procurement Capital Works
ACT Government
Scott Williams
Scott Williams
Chief Executive Officer
North Eastern Community Hospital Australian Healthcare week provided me with
John Lambert
John Lambert
Chief Clinical Information Officer
eHealth NSW

Digital Healthcare


Dr. Harpreet Sood
Dr. Harpreet Sood
Associate Chief Clinical Information Officer
NHS England (UK)
Angelene Falk
Angelene Falk
Deputy Commissioner
Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
Dr. Ian Oppermann
Dr. Ian Oppermann
Chief Data Scientist
NSW Data Analytics Centre
Zoltan Kokai
Zoltan Kokai
Executive Director Corporate Projects and Sustainability
Eastern Health
Walter Kmet
Walter Kmet
Chief Executive Officer
Western Sydney Primary Health Network
Michael Draheim
Michael Draheim
Chief Information Officer
Metro South Health
Brett Lovett
Brett Lovett
Engagement Manager
Standards Australia
Lynelle Hales
Lynelle Hales
Chief Executive Officer
Sydney North Primary Health Network
Dr Paul Bates
Dr Paul Bates
Chief Medical Officer
Bupa Australia and New Zealand
Peter Faulkner
Peter Faulkner
Executive Director Bendigo Hospital Project and Chief Nursing and Midwifery Officer
Bendigo Hospital
Gordon Bingham
Gordon Bingham
Chief Nursing Information Officer
Alfred Health
Andrea Wecke
Andrea Wecke
Director - Performance Analysis and Health Information
Eastern Health
Rod Sprenger
Rod Sprenger
Technology Lead
Victorian Heart Hospital
Andrew Hargreaves
Andrew Hargreaves
Governance Manager - eMR Connect Program
eHealth NSW
Adrian  Hutchinson
Adrian Hutchinson
Chief Nursing and Allied Health Information Officer
The Royal Children’s Hospital Melbourne
Parisa Kouchaki
Parisa Kouchaki
Data Scientist
Macquarie University
Clair Sullivan
Clair Sullivan
Consultant Endocrinologist and Medical Informatician
Princess Alexandra Hospital
Belinda Aisbett
Belinda Aisbett
eHealth Project Manager
Eastern Health
Dr Anthony Maeder
Dr Anthony Maeder
Chair in Digital Health Systems & Co-Director
Flinders Digital Health Research Centre
Jessica Evans
Jessica Evans
Project Officer, Patient and Carer Experience Team – Clinical Governance
Westmead Hospital
Bianca Jordaan
Bianca Jordaan
Change and Adoption Stream Manager – eMR Connect Program
eHealth NSW
Dr Zoran Bolevich
Dr Zoran Bolevich
Chief Executive Officer
eHealth NSW
John Lambert
John Lambert
Chief Clinical Information Officer
eHealth NSW
Robin  Mann
Robin Mann
National Chief of Innovation
Calvary Care

Aged Care


Dan Levitt
Dan Levitt
Executive Director
Tabor Home Society (Canada)
Lucy O’Flaherty
Lucy O’Flaherty
Chief Executive Officer
Glenview Community Services (Tasmania)
William Appleby
William Appleby
Chief Executive Officer
Jewish Care
Fabio Maya
Fabio Maya
Chief Executive Officer
Sapphire Care
Cameron MacKay
Cameron MacKay
Chief Information Officer
Jewish Care
Sue Levy
Sue Levy
Chief Executive Officer
Goodwin Aged Care
Maree McCabe
Maree McCabe
Chief Executive Officer
Alzheimer’s Australia
Margaret Ryan
Margaret Ryan
Head of Dementia Services
Bupa Care
Daniel Pettman
Daniel Pettman
Chief Information Officer
BaptistCare
Cynthia Stanton
Cynthia Stanton
General Manager, Primary Care Advancement & Integration
Sydney North Primary Health Network
Jason Howie
Jason Howie
Chief Executive Officer
Kincare
Bruce Coller
Bruce Coller
Chief Information Officer
Sir Moses Montefiore Jewish Home
Sharon Callister
Sharon Callister
Chief Executive Officer
The Salvation Army Aged Care Plus
Joseph  McCarthy
Joseph McCarthy
Chief Executive Officer
NovaCare
Bruce Thornthwaite
Bruce Thornthwaite
Chief Executive Officer
SWIAA
Colleen Carter
Colleen Carter
Coordinator Palliative and End of Life Care
NSW Ambulance
Matthew Fisher
Matthew Fisher
Director
Greengate
Janelle  White
Janelle White
Coordinator, Low Acuity Program Development
NSW Ambulance
Jackie Howard
Jackie Howard
General Manager
Anglicare SA
Dr Mohan Karunanithi
Dr Mohan Karunanithi
Group Leader – Health Services, The Australian eHealth Research Centre
CSIRO
James Bardsley
James Bardsley
Head of Aged Care Strategy & Business Development
Anglicare SA